Rachel WeiszCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (209 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 mill…

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz
Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz Secretly Wed

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz have secretly wed, the Daily Mail reports. Craig, 43, and We…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 12:30pm
The Bourne Legacy FX

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

Mon Feb 2 2:30am
360 TMC

In this ensemble film about human sexuality, people in seven cities around the globe grapple with difficult choices. A businessman considers visiting a prostitute; a wife seeks to end her affair; a Brazilian student returns home; an alcoholic searches for (more…)

Tue Feb 3 5:35am
Oz the Great and Powerful STARZ

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

Shop