Rachel WeiszCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (209 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 mill…

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz
Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz Secretly Wed

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz have secretly wed, the Daily Mail reports. Craig, 43, and We…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 6:00am
About a Boy HBOSGe

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

Sat Jan 31 5:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FX-E

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

Sun Feb 1 12:30pm
The Bourne Legacy FX-E

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop