Rachel Weisz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (209 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and so…

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz
Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz Secretly Wed

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz have secretly wed, the Daily Mail reports. Craig, 43, and Weisz, 41, g…

The Simpsons
Fox Renews The Simpsons for 23rd Season

The Simpsons has been renewed for a 23rd season, Fox announced Thursday. "Like many 22-year-olds, Th…

Darren Aronofsky and Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz and Darren Aronofsky Split

Actress Rachel Weisz and writer/director Darren Aronofsky have split after nine years. "They remain…

Katie Holmes and Greg Kinnear
Can Katie Holmes Pull Off Jackie Kennedy?

Not sold on Rachel Weisz as Jackie Kennedy? Give Katie Holmes a shot then.The Dawson's Creek alum wi…

Rachel Weisz
Rachel Weisz Cast as Jackie Kennedy in Aronofsky Film

Academy Award-winning actress Rachel Weisz will play the iconic role of Jackie Kennedy in the upcomi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

2013 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the big stars wore on the Golden Globes red carpet

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Enemy at the Gates IFC

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

Sat Apr 4 9:30am
Definitely, Maybe TBS

On the eve of his divorce, a jaded Manhattan ad exec (Ryan Reynolds) tells his 10-year-old daughter (Abigail Breslin) how he met her mother in Adam Brooks's comedic "romantic mystery." Rachel Weisz, Elizabeth Banks, Isla Fisher.

Sun Apr 5 5:30pm
Confidence REELZ

Well-made but derivative crime drama about a cocky grifter (Edward Burns) trying to make amends after accidentally ripping off a powerful L.A. underworld boss (Dustin Hoffman). Directed by James Foley. Screenplay by Doug Jung.