Rachel Weisz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 7, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (209 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 mill…

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz
Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz Secretly Wed

Daniel Craig and Rachel Weisz have secretly wed, the Daily Mail reports. Craig, 43, and We…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:30pm
The SimpsonsHow Munched Is That Birdie in the Window?(Season 22, Episode 7) FXX

Bart nurses a wounded pigeon back to health, but Santa's Little Helper has other plans. Danica Patrick and Rachel Weisz have voice cameos.

Mon Mar 9 3:30am
The Constant Gardener HBOe

Expert, thrilling adaptation of John le Carré's best-selling novel exploring political corruption and pharmaceutical company malfeasance in Africa. Ralph Fiennes, Rachel Weisz, Bill Nighy. Directed by Fernando Meirelles. Written by Jeffrey Caine.

Mon Mar 9 1:00pm
The Constant Gardener HBOSGe

Expert, thrilling adaptation of John le Carré's best-selling novel exploring political corruption and pharmaceutical company malfeasance in Africa. Ralph Fiennes, Rachel Weisz, Bill Nighy. Directed by Fernando Meirelles. Written by Jeffrey Caine.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop