Rachel Skarsten Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Skarsten

Birth Name: Rachel Alice Marie Skarsten

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 23, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachel Skarsten

Reign Casts Lost Girl Alum as Queen Elizabeth

The end of Lost Girl could not have come at a better time for Rachel Skarsten. The actress, who recently appeared in Fifty Shades of Grey, has joined The CW's Reign as Queen Elizabeth, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Skarsten will make her first… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Film to TV
09:31 — Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew to discover more about adapting this hit franchise into a television series.
Season 2 Preview
02:02 — Get a preview at season 2 of Reign.
Season 3 Sneak Peak
02:07 — SyFy is offering a free sneak peek of the much anticipated third season of the hit series Lost Girl.
Lost Girl Season 6
Bo is a succubus seductress who discovers she is part of a clandestine order known as the Fae. Forced to swear an allegiance to either the Light or Da (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Alice Marie Skarsten
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 23, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet