Rachel Nichols Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Emily Nichols

Birth Place: Augusta, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 8, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney

Mega Buzz: Who Is Severide's New Love Interest on Chicago Fire?

Chicago Fire's Kelly Severide (Taylor Kinney) has romantic history with characters on both Chicago P.D. and Chicago Med, but this season, he's finding a brand-new love interest in an unexpected place. "He's back to fling mode," executive producer Mat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

E:60 excerpt: Harden on beards
Houston's James Harden is known for his beard, but there is so much more. E:60 tells the story of how an asthmatic kid from Compton became the league' (more…)
E:60 excerpt: Harden plays street ball
During a January road trip to Oklahoma City, 2015 NBA MVP runner-up James Harden played pickup hoops in his old neighborhood. Catch the E:60 profile ' (more…)
E:60 Pictures: Hurley's high school years
In this E:60 excerpt of the upcoming film 'Hurley,' reporter Jeremy Schaap chronicles the early basketball exploits of Bobby Hurley and the circumstan (more…)
Star Trek - Trailer
00:32 — From director J.J. Abrams ("Mission: Impossible III," "Lost" and "Alias"), producers Damon Lindelof and Bryan Burk and screenwriters Roberto Orci & Al (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 3:30am
ContinuumLost Hours(Season 4, Episode 1) Syfy

Season 4 begins with newly arrived time travelers threatening to destroy Kiera and her alliance with Brad. As she deals with the risk that they pose, she also finds herself yearning to return to her own time and her son.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Wed Jun 1 7:00am
Star Trek FX-E

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1672 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:35am
Shopgirl SHO

Steve Martin adapted his novella and stars in this perceptive and bittersweet triangle tale involving a millionaire, an aspiring artist (Claire Danes) and a slacker (Jason Schwartzman). Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Sam Bottoms. Directed by Anand Tucker.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

AnnaSophia Robb
The Monday Playlist: Carrie Diaries, Continuum, a Bones Double Feature and More

Long before she met her Prince Charming in a man named Mr. Big, Carrie Bradshaw's adolescent life wa…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Criminal Minds' Jeanne Tripplehorn: I Hope Fans Will Like Alex Blake

Jeanne Tripplehorn just wants you to like her — or her Criminal Minds character, at least.The Big Lo…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Criminal Minds: Get to Know the BAU's New Team Member

There will be a new face joining Criminal Minds' Behavioral Analysis Unit this fall. Jeanne Trippleh…

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Things Are Not Back to Normal

Thomas Gibson can only think of one way to sum up Season 6 of Criminal Minds."The sh– hit the fan ba…

Thomas Gibson
Thomas Gibson Closes Deal to Return to Criminal Minds

Thomas Gibson will return for the seventh season of Criminal Minds, Deadline.com reports. Gibson, wh…

Paget Brewster, <i>Criminal Minds</i>
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Boss on Paget Brewster's Return: "It Feels Rewarding"

The news that Paget Brewster will return to the cast of Criminal Minds in Season 7 gave many fans re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Emily Nichols
  • Birth Place: Augusta, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: January 8, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »