Rachel Nichols Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Emily Nichols

Birth Place: Augusta, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 8, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(266 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney

Mega Buzz: Who Is Severide's New Love Interest on Chicago Fire?

Chicago Fire's Kelly Severide (Taylor Kinney) has romantic history with characters on both Chicago P.D. and Chicago Med, but this season, he's finding a brand-new love interest in an unexpected place. "He's back to fling mode," executive producer Mat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meskada - Exclusive Clip - Love Will Do That to You
02:08 — Small-town detective Noah Cordin is called to solve a juvenile homicide that occurred during a home burglary in his affluent town of Hilliard.
Meskada - Trailer
02:16 — Small-town detective Noah Cordin is called to solve a juvenile homicide that occurred during a home burglary in his affluent town of Hilliard.
Conan the Barbarian - Teaser
01:02 — The tale of Conan the Cimmerian and his adventures across the continent of Hyboria on a quest to avenge the murder of his father and the slaughter of (more…)
Conan the Barbarian: Rose McGowan and Rachel Nichols
05:21 — Two of the women from "Conan the Barbarian" talk to HitFix's Drew McWeeny about the latest incarnation of the violent hero

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra USA

An elite military unit battles the corrupt arms dealer Destro in order to prevent the nefarious Cobra organization from destroying the world.

I’ll Watch723 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:40am
Charlie Wilson's War HBO

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:05am
Resurrecting the Champ STARZ

Sentimental story of an ambitious sportswriter (Josh Hartnett) who hopes to boost his flagging career after he discovers a homeless man (Samuel L. Jackson) who claims to be a once-famous boxer. Kathryn Morris, Alan Alda, Rachel Nichols, David Paymer. Direc (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

AnnaSophia Robb
The Monday Playlist: Carrie Diaries, Continuum, a Bones Double Feature and More

Long before she met her Prince Charming in a man named Mr. Big, Carrie Bradshaw's adolescent life wa…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Criminal Minds' Jeanne Tripplehorn: I Hope Fans Will Like Alex Blake

Jeanne Tripplehorn just wants you to like her — or her Criminal Minds character, at least.The Big Lo…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Criminal Minds: Get to Know the BAU's New Team Member

There will be a new face joining Criminal Minds' Behavioral Analysis Unit this fall. Jeanne Trippleh…

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Things Are Not Back to Normal

Thomas Gibson can only think of one way to sum up Season 6 of Criminal Minds."The sh– hit the fan ba…

Thomas Gibson
Thomas Gibson Closes Deal to Return to Criminal Minds

Thomas Gibson will return for the seventh season of Criminal Minds, Deadline.com reports. Gibson, wh…

Paget Brewster, <i>Criminal Minds</i>
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Boss on Paget Brewster's Return: "It Feels Rewarding"

The news that Paget Brewster will return to the cast of Criminal Minds in Season 7 gave many fans re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Emily Nichols
  • Birth Place: Augusta, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: January 8, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay