Rachel Nichols Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Emily Nichols

Birth Place: Augusta, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 8, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(266 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney

Mega Buzz: Who Is Severide's New Love Interest on Chicago Fire?

Chicago Fire's Kelly Severide (Taylor Kinney) has romantic history with characters on both Chicago P.D. and Chicago Med, but this season, he's finding a brand-new love interest in an unexpected place. "He's back to fling mode," executive producer Mat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lights, Camera, Action
02:28 — Brian White (Captain Dallas Patterson) reveals the ins and outs of shooting a Chicago Fire action sequence in an exclusive behind-the-scenes look.
Pest Control
03:57 — Peeping Toms in your fitness club - who ya gonna call?
At Last, the Truth
02:32 — Boden meets with a state's attorney to discuss a recent case... and what Boden learns will point him to the truth behind the conspiracy. But will it b (more…)
On the Set: Anatomy of an Explosion
03:07 — Special effects coordinator John Milinac reveals the secrets of a pyrotechnic explosion on the set of Chicago Fire. Watch Chicago Fire, Tuesdays at 10 (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:30pm
Shopgirl SHO2e

Steve Martin adapted his novella and stars in this perceptive and bittersweet triangle tale involving a millionaire, an aspiring artist (Claire Danes) and a slacker (Jason Schwartzman). Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Sam Bottoms. Directed by Anand Tucker.

Wed Aug 31 11:50am
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:45am
Shopgirl TMC

Steve Martin adapted his novella and stars in this perceptive and bittersweet triangle tale involving a millionaire, an aspiring artist (Claire Danes) and a slacker (Jason Schwartzman). Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Sam Bottoms. Directed by Anand Tucker.

More NewsSee all »

AnnaSophia Robb
The Monday Playlist: Carrie Diaries, Continuum, a Bones Double Feature and More

Long before she met her Prince Charming in a man named Mr. Big, Carrie Bradshaw's adolescent life wa…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Criminal Minds' Jeanne Tripplehorn: I Hope Fans Will Like Alex Blake

Jeanne Tripplehorn just wants you to like her — or her Criminal Minds character, at least.The Big Lo…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Criminal Minds: Get to Know the BAU's New Team Member

There will be a new face joining Criminal Minds' Behavioral Analysis Unit this fall. Jeanne Trippleh…

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Things Are Not Back to Normal

Thomas Gibson can only think of one way to sum up Season 6 of Criminal Minds."The sh– hit the fan ba…

Thomas Gibson
Thomas Gibson Closes Deal to Return to Criminal Minds

Thomas Gibson will return for the seventh season of Criminal Minds, Deadline.com reports. Gibson, wh…

Paget Brewster, <i>Criminal Minds</i>
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Boss on Paget Brewster's Return: "It Feels Rewarding"

The news that Paget Brewster will return to the cast of Criminal Minds in Season 7 gave many fans re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Emily Nichols
  • Birth Place: Augusta, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: January 8, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting