Rachel Nichols Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Emily Nichols

Birth Place: Augusta, Maine, United States

Birthday: January 8, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(266 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney

Mega Buzz: Who Is Severide's New Love Interest on Chicago Fire?

Chicago Fire's Kelly Severide (Taylor Kinney) has romantic history with characters on both Chicago P.D. and Chicago Med, but this season, he's finding a brand-new love interest in an unexpected place. "He's back to fling mode," executive producer Mat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

At Last, the Truth
02:32 — Boden meets with a state's attorney to discuss a recent case... and what Boden learns will point him to the truth behind the conspiracy. But will it b (more…)
Smash and Grab
03:21 — A smash and grab targeting an armored truck puts everyone in the firing line when the crooks try to collect.
High Voltage Rescue
03:00 — When a birthday party turns deadly due to a downed power line, the house pulls out all of the stops to save a boy.
Herrmann's Darkest Hour
03:11 — After Boden is cleared and Severide is reinstated, it's a time for celebration at Molly's... until a random act of violence changes 51 forever.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
Shopgirl TMC

Steve Martin adapted his novella and stars in this perceptive and bittersweet triangle tale involving a millionaire, an aspiring artist (Claire Danes) and a slacker (Jason Schwartzman). Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Sam Bottoms. Directed by Anand Tucker.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBO2

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Syfy

An elite military unit battles the corrupt arms dealer Destro in order to prevent the nefarious Cobra organization from destroying the world.

I’ll Watch738 Watching

More NewsSee all »

AnnaSophia Robb
The Monday Playlist: Carrie Diaries, Continuum, a Bones Double Feature and More

Long before she met her Prince Charming in a man named Mr. Big, Carrie Bradshaw's adolescent life wa…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Criminal Minds' Jeanne Tripplehorn: I Hope Fans Will Like Alex Blake

Jeanne Tripplehorn just wants you to like her — or her Criminal Minds character, at least.The Big Lo…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Criminal Minds: Get to Know the BAU's New Team Member

There will be a new face joining Criminal Minds' Behavioral Analysis Unit this fall. Jeanne Trippleh…

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson: Things Are Not Back to Normal

Thomas Gibson can only think of one way to sum up Season 6 of Criminal Minds."The sh– hit the fan ba…

Thomas Gibson
Thomas Gibson Closes Deal to Return to Criminal Minds

Thomas Gibson will return for the seventh season of Criminal Minds, Deadline.com reports. Gibson, wh…

Paget Brewster, <i>Criminal Minds</i>
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Boss on Paget Brewster's Return: "It Feels Rewarding"

The news that Paget Brewster will return to the cast of Criminal Minds in Season 7 gave many fans re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Emily Nichols
  • Birth Place: Augusta, Maine, United States
  • Birthday: January 8, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments