Rachel McAdams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(301 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Co-Stars Who Fought Behind the Scenes
03:12 — From Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic to Rachel McAdams and Ryan Gosling, ET is looking at some of Hollywood's most contentious relationships.
Harrison Ford's "Morning Glory"
03:57 — Actor Harrison Ford speaks with CBSNews.com's Karina Mitchell about his new film, "Morning Glory," co-starring Diane Keaton and Rachel McAdams.
The Time Traveler's Wife - Official Trailer
02:22 — "The Time Traveler's Wife" is based on the best-selling book about a love that transcends time. Clare (Rachel McAdams) has been in love with Henry (E (more…)
Rachel McAdams Remembers Philip Seymour Hoffman At 'A Most Wanted Man' Premiere
01:04 — A Most Wanted Man is one of the last films Philip Seymour Hoffman completed before his tragic death earlier this year, but his legacy and his memory w (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 6:00pm
Wedding Crashers E!

A pair of engaging Lotharios who sneak into wedding receptions to meet women.

I’ll Watch419 Watching
Sun Jul 24 11:30pm
Wedding Crashers E!

A pair of engaging Lotharios who sneak into wedding receptions to meet women.

I’ll Watch419 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows AMC

Sherlock Holmes matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

I’ll Watch499 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Taylor Kitsch
HBO Confirms Taylor Kitsch, Rachel McAdams for True Detective Season 2

Clear eyes, full cast! Rachel McAdams (Mean Girls), Taylor Kitsch (Friday Night Lights) and Kelly Re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »