Rachel McAdams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(301 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: 'Doctor Strange' Star Benedict Cumberbatch Talks Exciting, Mind-Bending Adventure!
02:03 — Marvel's latest tentpole, also starring Rachel McAdams, Tilda Swinton and Chiwetel Ejiofor, hits theaters Nov. 4
'Doctor Strange' Star Benedict Cumberbatch Talks Exciting, Mind-Bending Adventure!
02:02 — Marvel's latest tentpole, also starring Rachel McAdams, Tilda Swinton and Chiwetel Ejiofor, hits theaters Nov. 4.
Co-Stars Who Fought Behind the Scenes
03:12 — From Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic to Rachel McAdams and Ryan Gosling, ET is looking at some of Hollywood's most contentious relationships.
Rachel McAdams Admits to Being "In Awe" of Lindsay Lohan
01:24 — Rachel McAdams sports minimal makeup and still looks gorgeous on the August 2014 cover of Allure magazine, in which the notoriously shy actress looks (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:00pm
The Time Traveler's Wife POP

Dramatic fantasy about a librarian whose genetic disorder causes him to hurtle through time when under extreme duress. Despite this condition, he tries to build a relationship with a young heiress. Based on the best-selling novel by author Audrey Niffenegg (more…)

I’ll Watch655 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:30am
The Time Traveler's Wife POP

Dramatic fantasy about a librarian whose genetic disorder causes him to hurtle through time when under extreme duress. Despite this condition, he tries to build a relationship with a young heiress. Based on the best-selling novel by author Audrey Niffenegg (more…)

I’ll Watch655 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
Wedding Crashers SPIKE

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch446 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Taylor Kitsch
HBO Confirms Taylor Kitsch, Rachel McAdams for True Detective Season 2

Clear eyes, full cast! Rachel McAdams (Mean Girls), Taylor Kitsch (Friday Night Lights) and Kelly Re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet