Rachel McAdams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(301 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Detective, Season 1: Trailer
01:35 — Something deep and dark awaits in 'True Detective': HBO's hit drama series starring Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson.
True Detective, Season 1: Characters
01:29 — Meet detectives Martin Hart (Woody Harrelson) and Rustin Cohle (Matthew McConaughey) in this scintillating preview of the hit drama series 'True Detec (more…)
True Detective, Season 1: About True Detective
05:16 — An inside look at the series 'True Detective' with stars Woody Harrelson and Matthew McConaughey, and others.
Invitation to the Set
01:57 — Join Vince Vaughn, Colin Farrell and the other stars of 'True Detective' for this intriguing look at Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:45pm
Aloha STARZ

A disgraced military-defense contractor is rehired by his former boss to oversee the launch of a weapons satellite in Hawaii. He reconnects with an old flame while there, but finds himself increasingly drawn to an Air Force pilot assigned to watch over him (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Tue Jun 28 7:00pm
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows AMC

Sherlock Holmes matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

I’ll Watch468 Watching
Wed Jun 29 12:00am
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows AMC

Sherlock Holmes matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

I’ll Watch468 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Taylor Kitsch
HBO Confirms Taylor Kitsch, Rachel McAdams for True Detective Season 2

Clear eyes, full cast! Rachel McAdams (Mean Girls), Taylor Kitsch (Friday Night Lights) and Kelly Re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »