Rachel McAdams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(301 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guillermo at the MTV Movie Awards
04:59 — Guillermo goes back-to-back with celebrities.
You Bet Your Baby!
01:07 — Other networks are already jumping on the baby-betting bandwagon.
Government Thanks Taxpayers
01:08 — Are your tax dollars really being put to use?
EXCLUSIVE: 'Doctor Strange' Star Benedict Cumberbatch Talks Exciting, Mind-Bending Adventure!
02:03 — Marvel's latest tentpole, also starring Rachel McAdams, Tilda Swinton and Chiwetel Ejiofor, hits theaters Nov. 4

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
Wedding Crashers SPIKE

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch446 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
The Time Traveler's Wife POP

Dramatic fantasy about a librarian whose genetic disorder causes him to hurtle through time when under extreme duress. Despite this condition, he tries to build a relationship with a young heiress. Based on the best-selling novel by author Audrey Niffenegg (more…)

I’ll Watch661 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30pm
The Time Traveler's Wife POP

Dramatic fantasy about a librarian whose genetic disorder causes him to hurtle through time when under extreme duress. Despite this condition, he tries to build a relationship with a young heiress. Based on the best-selling novel by author Audrey Niffenegg (more…)

I’ll Watch661 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Taylor Kitsch
HBO Confirms Taylor Kitsch, Rachel McAdams for True Detective Season 2

Clear eyes, full cast! Rachel McAdams (Mean Girls), Taylor Kitsch (Friday Night Lights) and Kelly Re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments