Rachel McAdams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(301 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ben, Olga & Rachel Reveal 'The Wonder'
02:15 — Ben Affleck, Olga Kurylenko and Rachel McAdams premiered their new film from visionary director Terrence Malick, To the Wonder, and we have the red-ca (more…)
The Vow: Interview With Rachel McAdams & Channing Tatum
03:23 — 'The Vow' is based on a true story. Rachel McAdams explains how special it was to meet the real Carpenter family. Channing Tatum talks about memories (more…)
Did Rachel McAdams Touch Jake Gyllenhaal's Ripped Abs?
02:30 — Did the actress cop a feel of Jake's chiseled body while filming "Southpaw"? Plus, Rachel talks anxiety playing a mother even though she's not one in (more…)
WCW: What You Didn't Know About Rachel McAdams' Role in 'The Notebook'
02:24 — Today marks the 10th anniversary of The Notebook, so it's only fitting on this Woman Crush Wednesday that we celebrate the star of the film: Rachel Mc (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Wedding Crashers E!

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Sat Aug 27 5:30pm
Wedding Crashers E!

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00pm
Mean Girls MTV-E

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1597 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Colin Farrell, <em>True Detective</em>
Everything You Need to Know About True Detective Season 2

Can the show live up to its own hype?

Colin Farrell
Here Are Two New True Detective Teasers to Salivate Over

As if we weren't already excited for Season 2

Colin Farrell
See Taylor Kitsch Without His Shirt in New True Detective Season 2 Trailer

Watch the one-minute teaser

Colin Farrell
Your First True Detective Season 2 Teaser Is Here

Find out when it's premiering

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Taylor Kitsch
HBO Confirms Taylor Kitsch, Rachel McAdams for True Detective Season 2

Clear eyes, full cast! Rachel McAdams (Mean Girls), Taylor Kitsch (Friday Night Lights) and Kelly Re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay