Rachel McAdams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (289 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rachel McAdams Photos

  • Rachel McAdams - "Charles James: Beyond Fashion" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 5, 2014
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Rachel McAdams - the World Premiere of "About Time" in London England, August 8, 2013
    Photo By: Karwai Tang/Getty Images
  • Rachel McAdams - The "Journey 2: The Mysterious Island" Los Angeles premiere, February 2, 2012
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - 'The Vow' Germany Photocall in Munich, January 20, 2012
    Photo By: Hannes Magerstaedt/Getty Images
  • Rachel McAdams - The Opening Ceremony and "Midnight In Paris" Premiere during the 64th Cannes Film Festival on May 11, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - The 'Sherlock Holmes' world premiere in London, December 14, 2009
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - The Time Traveler's Wife" premiere in New York City, August 12, 2009
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams and Tim Robbins - "The Lucky One" premiere, September 10, 2008
    Photo By: Rosemary Goldhar/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - The 2008 Toronto International Film Festival "The Lucky One" film premiere, September 10, 2008
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams, Lacey Chabert, Amanda Seyfried and Lindsay Lohan - 2005 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams and Ryan Gosling - 2005 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - "The Notebook" - Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling and Rachel McAdams - 2004 Movieline Young Hollywood Awards
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - 2005 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - "Red Eye" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - MTV's "TRL"
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - 78th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling and Rachel McAdams - Screen Actors Guild Awards, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling and Rachel McAdams - MTV Movie Awards, June 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams and Ryan Reynolds - Teen Choice Awards, Aug. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams and Michael Pena - Wrap Party for "The Return", June 2007
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Al Gore, Rachel McAdams and Ryan Gosling - "Seeds of Tolerance" Contest, Dec. 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - "The Notebook" - Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams - MTV's "TRL"
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Best of 2013: Fashion Hits

24 Photos | Dec 13, 2013

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop