Rachel McAdams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (289 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Taylor Kitsch
HBO Confirms Taylor Kitsch, Rachel McAdams for True Detective Season 2

Clear eyes, full cast! Rachel McAdams (Mean Girls), Taylor Kitsch (Friday Night Lights) and Kelly Re…

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer
True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly has landed…

Rachel McAdams
Is True Detective Staging a Wedding Crashers Reunion? See Who May Join Season 2!

Season 2 of True Detective: the Wedding Crashers quasi-reunion the world has been waiting for! Um, w…

Aviva Drescher
Top Moments: Real Housewives' Leg-endary Fight and Fallon Turns Down for Robin Wright

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst Coping Mechanism: On Switched at Birth, John tries t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Best of 2013: Fashion Hits

Check out the stars who rocked the red carpet the most this year

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Wedding Crashers MOMAXe

Vince Vaughn and Owen Wilson are a comic blast as a pair of engaging Lotharios who sneak into wedding receptions to meet women. Rachel McAdams, Isla Fisher. Directed by David Dobkin. Will Ferrell does a great uncredited turn as Chazz, the guys' mentor.

Sat Apr 4 2:15pm
The Family Stone HBOe

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:30pm
About Time MAXe

A lonely time traveler meets the love of his life, and attempts to win her heart time and again after a glitch in the process renders them complete strangers. Later, he repeatedly travels back to his past in order to perfect his present.