Rachel Maddow Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Maddow

Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow

Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric

SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU. Baldwin, whose casting was revealed last week, will play Jimmy MacArthur, a controversial New York newspaper columnist who questions the SVU squad's motive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trump Wanders Into Awkward Local Interview
07:14 — Rachel Maddow reports on an unexpected campaign stop by Donald Trump in Michigan, where a local news crew happened to be shooting, and how his intervi (more…)
Democrats Look Beyond Ohio, See Georgia Ripen
07:59 — Joy-Ann Reid talks with Rachel Maddow about the possibility that Hillary Clinton does not need to win Ohio to win the presidency and what other states (more…)
2016 a Referendum On Campaign Style As Well
06:05 — Senator Amy Klobuchar talks with Rachel Maddow about Donald Trump's low-road campaign and whether it will have a lasting effect on American politics.
Trump Attacks Clinton from Glass House
09:08 — Rachel Maddow notes that the lines of attack against Hillary Clinton that Donald Trump has chosen in the wake of his shaky debate performance are bein (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
The Rachel Maddow ShowNew msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2712 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2712 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2712 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin: I'm Done With Public Life

Alec Baldwin says he's done with public life. In a lengthy essay in New York Magazine, the 55-year-o…

Simpsons Homerland
The Simpsons Turns 25 With Kristen Wiig, Guillermo Del Toro And More

When Homer Simpson suddenly stops eating pork and drinking booze it can only mean one thing — he's g…

Si Robertson
Summer TV Winners and Losers

WINNERS Duck DynastyQuack attack! ­After three days' worth of DVR ­usage was included, the A&E hit's…

W. Kamau Bell
Totally Biased Host W. Kamau Bell on Taking His Show Daily: I'm Filled with Fear

Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell is moving to five nights a week this fall, and host and executive…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Adam Levine, Michelle Obama
2013 Grammy Nominations Include Smash, The Voice Coaches and Michelle Obama

The nominations for the 55th Annual Grammy Awards were announced Wednesday. Television held a strong…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow
  • Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Talk-show host