Rachel Maddow Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Maddow

Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow

Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric

SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU. Baldwin, whose casting was revealed last week, will play Jimmy MacArthur, a controversial New York newspaper columnist who questions the SVU squad's motive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ford's Flub a Lesson for Gaffe-prone Trump
08:51 — Rachel Maddow looks back at how Gerald Ford's answer in a 1976 presidential debate had particular resonance for an important group of American voters (more…)
Newspapers Rejecting Donald Trump
01:46 — Rachel Maddow notes the recent spate of traditionally Republican newspapers that have broken historic precedent in endorsing Hillary Clinton or simply (more…)
Trump Cuba Ties Weighed by Cuban-Americans
06:26 — Marc Caputo, senior writer for Politico, talks with Rachel Maddow about other evidence suggesting that Donald Trump was involved in business activitie (more…)
Trump Cuba Revelation Could Cost Him Florida
09:13 — Rachel Maddow reviews the Newsweek report claiming to show Donald Trump's business connections to Cuba while it was still under U.S. trade embargo, an (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2712 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
The Rachel Maddow ShowNew msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2712 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2712 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin: I'm Done With Public Life

Alec Baldwin says he's done with public life. In a lengthy essay in New York Magazine, the 55-year-o…

Simpsons Homerland
The Simpsons Turns 25 With Kristen Wiig, Guillermo Del Toro And More

When Homer Simpson suddenly stops eating pork and drinking booze it can only mean one thing — he's g…

Si Robertson
Summer TV Winners and Losers

WINNERS Duck DynastyQuack attack! ­After three days' worth of DVR ­usage was included, the A&E hit's…

W. Kamau Bell
Totally Biased Host W. Kamau Bell on Taking His Show Daily: I'm Filled with Fear

Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell is moving to five nights a week this fall, and host and executive…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Adam Levine, Michelle Obama
2013 Grammy Nominations Include Smash, The Voice Coaches and Michelle Obama

The nominations for the 55th Annual Grammy Awards were announced Wednesday. Television held a strong…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow
  • Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Talk-show host

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college