Rachel Maddow Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Maddow

Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow

Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric

SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU. Baldwin, whose casting was revealed last week, will play Jimmy MacArthur, a controversial New York newspaper columnist who questions the SVU squad's motive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bridgegate Trial Paints Christie in Bad Light
05:27 — Andrea Bernstein, senior political editor for WNYC News, talks with Rachel Maddow about what the testimony in the Bridgegate trial says about Governor (more…)
Trump Campaigns On 'American Is Bad' Message
01:45 — Rachel Maddow shows a compilation of Donald Trump's dark vision and pessimism about the state of the United States of America from his debate answers (more…)
US Sending 615 New Troops to Iraq
02:47 — Rachel Maddow reports on additional U.S. service men and women being sent to Iraq in anticipation of an operation to take the Iraqi city Of Mosul from (more…)
Trump Campaign Tested by Criminal Accusations
04:44 — Rachel Maddow looks how criminal accusations against several prominent Trump campaign staffers show what the campaign will tolerate and what costs a p (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2710 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
The Rachel Maddow ShowNew msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2710 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2710 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin: I'm Done With Public Life

Alec Baldwin says he's done with public life. In a lengthy essay in New York Magazine, the 55-year-o…

Simpsons Homerland
The Simpsons Turns 25 With Kristen Wiig, Guillermo Del Toro And More

When Homer Simpson suddenly stops eating pork and drinking booze it can only mean one thing — he's g…

Si Robertson
Summer TV Winners and Losers

WINNERS Duck DynastyQuack attack! ­After three days' worth of DVR ­usage was included, the A&E hit's…

W. Kamau Bell
Totally Biased Host W. Kamau Bell on Taking His Show Daily: I'm Filled with Fear

Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell is moving to five nights a week this fall, and host and executive…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Adam Levine, Michelle Obama
2013 Grammy Nominations Include Smash, The Voice Coaches and Michelle Obama

The nominations for the 55th Annual Grammy Awards were announced Wednesday. Television held a strong…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow
  • Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind