Rachel Maddow Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Maddow

Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow

Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric

SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU. Baldwin, whose casting was revealed last week, will play Jimmy MacArthur, a controversial New York newspaper columnist who questions the SVU squad's motive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

African-American History Museum Set to Open
07:34 — Rachel Maddow reports on the long history behind the construction of the new African-American Museum of History and Culture in Washington, D.C. and sh (more…)
Shooting Video Release Puts Charlotte on Edge
03:07 — Yamiche Alcindor talks with Rachel Maddow from Charlotte, North Carolina about the tone of marches on this fourth night of protests and how the releas (more…)
Family Releases Video of Charlotte Shooting
05:20 — Rachel Maddow reports on the fourth day of protests in Charlotte, North Carolina over the fatal police shooting of Keith Scott, and the newly released (more…)
Projections Disagree As Early Voting Begins
03:10 — Rachel Maddow reports on contradictions in projections of the outcome of the partisan balance of the Senate after this year's elections, and notes tha (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
The Rachel Maddow ShowNew msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2705 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2705 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2705 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin: I'm Done With Public Life

Alec Baldwin says he's done with public life. In a lengthy essay in New York Magazine, the 55-year-o…

Simpsons Homerland
The Simpsons Turns 25 With Kristen Wiig, Guillermo Del Toro And More

When Homer Simpson suddenly stops eating pork and drinking booze it can only mean one thing — he's g…

Si Robertson
Summer TV Winners and Losers

WINNERS Duck DynastyQuack attack! ­After three days' worth of DVR ­usage was included, the A&E hit's…

W. Kamau Bell
Totally Biased Host W. Kamau Bell on Taking His Show Daily: I'm Filled with Fear

Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell is moving to five nights a week this fall, and host and executive…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Adam Levine, Michelle Obama
2013 Grammy Nominations Include Smash, The Voice Coaches and Michelle Obama

The nominations for the 55th Annual Grammy Awards were announced Wednesday. Television held a strong…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow
  • Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Talk-show host

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet