Rachel Maddow Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Maddow

Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow

Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric

SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU. Baldwin, whose casting was revealed last week, will play Jimmy MacArthur, a controversial New York newspaper columnist who questions the SVU squad's motive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big GOP Donors Skipping Trump, Find Senate
02:51 — Rachel Maddow reports on major Republican donors like Karl Rove and the Koch Brothers who can't bring themselves to support Donald Trump, instead sink (more…)
Clinton Tests Electoral Map With Utah Office
02:23 — Rachel Maddow reports on a new Hillary Clinton campaign office opening in Utah, where Clinton is still considerably behind in polls, but less so than (more…)
Trump Campaign Manager Joins Maddow Wednesday
01:40 — Rachel Maddow alerts viewers that Donald Trump campaign manager Kellyanne Conway will be her guest on Wednesday night's show.
'Rigged' Process Worries Warren On Trade Deal
07:59 — Senator Elizabeth Warren explains to Rachel Maddow why she is reluctant to give fast track power to President Obama on a new trade deal, citing concer (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
The Rachel Maddow ShowNew msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2663 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2663 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

I’ll Watch2663 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin: I'm Done With Public Life

Alec Baldwin says he's done with public life. In a lengthy essay in New York Magazine, the 55-year-o…

Simpsons Homerland
The Simpsons Turns 25 With Kristen Wiig, Guillermo Del Toro And More

When Homer Simpson suddenly stops eating pork and drinking booze it can only mean one thing — he's g…

Si Robertson
Summer TV Winners and Losers

WINNERS Duck DynastyQuack attack! ­After three days' worth of DVR ­usage was included, the A&E hit's…

W. Kamau Bell
Totally Biased Host W. Kamau Bell on Taking His Show Daily: I'm Filled with Fear

Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell is moving to five nights a week this fall, and host and executive…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Adam Levine, Michelle Obama
2013 Grammy Nominations Include Smash, The Voice Coaches and Michelle Obama

The nominations for the 55th Annual Grammy Awards were announced Wednesday. Television held a strong…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow
  • Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA
  • Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay