Rachel Maddow Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Maddow

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow

Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Talk-show host

User Rating:2.13 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric
SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU. Baldwin,…

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin: I'm Done With Public Life

Alec Baldwin says he's done with public life. In a lengthy essay in New York Magazine, the 55-year-o…

Simpsons Homerland
The Simpsons Turns 25 With Kristen Wiig, Guillermo Del Toro And More

When Homer Simpson suddenly stops eating pork and drinking booze it can only mean one thing — he's g…

Si Robertson
Summer TV Winners and Losers

WINNERS Duck DynastyQuack attack! ­After three days' worth of DVR ­usage was included, the A&E hit's…

W. Kamau Bell
Totally Biased Host W. Kamau Bell on Taking His Show Daily: I'm Filled with Fear

Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell is moving to five nights a week this fall, and host and executive…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
The Rachel Maddow ShowNew msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

Thu Apr 2 4:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.