Rachel Maddow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rachel Anne Maddow

Birth Place: Castro Valley, CA

Birthday: April 1, 1973, Aries

Profession: Talk-show host

User Rating:2.13 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric
SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU.…

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin: I'm Done With Public Life

Alec Baldwin says he's done with public life. In a lengthy essay in New York Magazine, the…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:00pm
The Rachel Maddow ShowNew msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

Wed Mar 4 12:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

Wed Mar 4 4:00am
The Rachel Maddow Show msnbc

Rachel Maddow takes a look at the day's top political news stories.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop