Rachel Luttrell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rachel Zawadi Luttrell

Birth Place: Lushoto, Tanga, Tanzania

Birthday: January 19, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (177 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rachel Luttrell Photos

  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Ghost in the Machine" - Robert Picardo as Richard Woolsey, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Seed" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard, David Hewlett as Dr. Rodnay McKay, Linda Ko as a nurse, Paul McGillion as Dr. Beckett
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Seed" - Rachel Lutrell as Teyla Emmagan, Robert Picardo as Agent Richard Woolsey
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5 Premiere, "Search and Rescue" - Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5 Premiere, "Search and Rescue" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 4, "Missing" - Jewel Staite as Dr. Jennifer Keller, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Reunion" - Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 4 - Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan
    Photo By: Matthias Clamer/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Submersion" - Andee Frizzell as Wraith Queen, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Sunday" - Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan
    Photo By: Carole Segal/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Echoes" - Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Echoes" - Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "The Return Part 2" - Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "The Return Part 2" - Rachel Luttrell, Joe Flanigan, Torri Higginson, Jason Momoa, Richard Dean Anderson, David Hewlett, Robert Picardo
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell and Joe Flanigan
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell, Paul Anthony and Jason Momoa
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell, Paul Anthony and Jason Momoa
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell and Jason Momoa
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell as "Teyla Emmagan"
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell as "Teyla Emmagan"
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - Rachel Luttrell as "Teyla Emmagan"
    Photo By: Joe Pugliessi/Sci Fi

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop