Rachel Luttrell Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Luttrell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rachel Zawadi Luttrell

Birth Place: Lushoto, Tanga, Tanzania

Birthday: January 19, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (177 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was born in Tanzania; family moved to Canada when she was 5.
  • Her father, a member of the internationally acclaimed Mendelssohn Choir, taught her to sing.
  • Trained at the Russian Academy of Classical Ballet; and at the Royal Conservatory of Music in Toronto.
  • Is a licensed bartender.
  • Took part in the 1995 AIDS-benefit CD, Voices Of Broadway: Songs of Conscience and Hope.
  • Released the single "Only You" in February 2011.

Relationships

  • Caden Dar Bateman — Son
  • Loyd Bateman — Husband
  • William L. Luttrell Jr. — Father
  • Amanda Luttrell-Garrigus — Sister
  • Erica Luttrell — Sister