Rachel GriffithsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A versatile Aussie actress who's made her biggest impression stateside on the small screen, Griffiths first came to the attention of Australian audiences by starring as a spy trainee in the series Secrets. But her breakthrough role came in P.J. Hogan's hit… (more)

Birth Name: Rachel Anne Griffiths

Birth Place: Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating: (88 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shop