Rachel Dratch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Susan Dratch

Birth Place: Lexington, MA

Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachel Dratch and Billy Eichner,<em> Billy on the Street</em>

Give Billy Eichner All the Emmys for This "Escape from Scientology" Obstacle Course

As Leah Remini made clear, escaping Scientology is a bitch. But in this Billy on the Streetsegment, it's also a hilarious obstacle course with Rachel Dratch. Can she find Shelly Miscavige? Can she free the shirtless men in John Travolta's shed? Can s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lindsay Lohan - April 15, 2006
18:53 — Staff Shake-ups Cold Opening: Wolf Blitzer (Chris Parnell) interviews the new members of the Bush White House staff, including Lindsay Lohan as a 17 y (more…)
Jon Heder - October 8, 2005
16:28 — Jon Heder Monologue: Jason Sudeikis plays an old friend who suspects that the character of Napoleon Dynamite was based on him (Fred Armisen, Will Fort (more…)
Scarlett Johansson - January 14, 2006
15:46 — Chandeliers: A low-budget ad selling the elegance of chandeliers (Scarlett Johansson, Fred Armisen, Rachel Dratch). Sweet Sixteen: Parody of the MTV (more…)
Catherine Zeta-Jones - October 22, 2005
18:51 — Catherine Zeta-Jones Monologue: No matter how badly the show goes, they can't take away her Oscar. News Anchor: Catherine Zeta-Jones is a reporter in (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 12:30am
The King of QueensCowardly Lyin'(Season 5, Episode 19) TVLAND

Carrie confronts Doug about his habit of lying in order to get out of doing things he hates, while he accuses her of using scare tactics to get her way. Also: Spence's meek girlfriend (Rachel Dratch) picks up some nasty pointers from Carrie and uses them o (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:30pm
The King of QueensCowardly Lyin'(Season 5, Episode 19) TVLAND

Carrie confronts Doug about his habit of lying in order to get out of doing things he hates, while he accuses her of using scare tactics to get her way. Also: Spence's meek girlfriend (Rachel Dratch) picks up some nasty pointers from Carrie and uses them o (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:40pm
My Life in Ruins HBOSGe

A harried Greek tour guide (Nia Vardalos) leads a ragtag group of tourists around Greece in this sun-soaked comedy from director Donald Petrie. Along the way, she manages to open their eyes to the wonders of an exotic land, while she herself begins to view (more…)

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Dratch
SNL Alum Rachel Dratch Will Guest-Star on Parks and Recreation's Final Season

Live from Pawnee, it's Saturday night! Former Saturday Night Live cast member Rachel Dratch has sign…

Rachel Dratch
Exclusive Neighbors Sneak Peek: Dick Is Hot for Babysitter

Don't tell mom the babysitter's hot.On Friday's episode of The Neighbors (8:30/7:30c, ABC), Dick (Ia…

Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers Weighs In on SNL Exits: "It's a Really Exciting Time"

Saturday Night Live will be down three of its biggest stars when it returns this fall, but that hasn…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey Reflects on 30 Rock

Lemon out! After seven seasons, three Outstanding Comedy Emmys, countless nominations and more catc…

Chyler Leigh and Eric Dane
2012's Best Episodes: Grey's Deadly Crash and SVU's End of the Affair

Deaths! Interrogations! Plane crashes! Breakups! Weddings! Catfights! Sex dreams! TV had it all this…

Grant Bowler and Lindsay Lohan
Liz & Dick: The Best Twitter Reactions

The fall television event everyone had been waiting for has come and gone, but it will live on in Tw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Susan Dratch
  • Birth Place: Lexington, MA
  • Birthday: February 22, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian