Rachel Boston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Elizabeth Boston

Birth Place: Signal Mountain, TN

Birthday: May 9, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Witches of East End

A Love Pentagram and a New Brother! 6 Teases for Witches of East End Season 2

Darkness is rising on Witches of East End. When viewers last saw the Beauchamp women, they had defeated Penelope (Virginia Madsen), but the fight had only just begun. First, Joanna was left fatally poisoned, and her death also triggered the powe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Pill - Trailer
02:07 — When Fred (Noah Bean) and Mindy (Rachel Boston) drink themselves into a booze-fueled night of passion, things get complicated when Fred realizes he di (more…)
It's a Disaster - Exclusive Red Band Trailer
03:15 — Eight friends meet for brunch, but what starts as an impromptu therapy session takes a sudden turn when the city falls victim to a mysterious attack. (more…)
It's a Disaster - Trailer 1
02:21 — Eight friends meet for brunch, but what starts as an impromptu therapy session takes a sudden turn when the city falls victim to a mysterious attack. (more…)
Witches of East End Sneak Peek
00:58 — Fall under the spell of Season 2 with this sneak peek at the sizzling supernatural drama starring Julia Ormond, Jenna Dewan-Tatum and Rachel Boston! W (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
NCISDead and Unburied(Season 4, Episode 5) USA

The decomposing body of a missing marine is found propped up in a chair in an abandoned house, where it was placed after being exhumed from the backyard.

I’ll Watch414 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:00pm
CastleHe's Dead, She's Dead(Season 3, Episode 2) TNT

Castle and Beckett hunt for a psychic's murderer while debating the validity of her profession. Then they receive a letter from the victim written the day of her death predicting her demise, but it could be the work of the killer.

I’ll Watch361 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Witches of East End
Lifetime Sets Witches of East End Season 2 Premiere Date

This summer is going to be really spellbinding. Lifetime announced Wednesday that Witches of East En…

Rachel Boston, Jenna Dewan Tatum
Witches of East End Boss: There Is More Than One Major Death in the Finale

Two worlds are about to converge on the season finale of Witches of East End. On the penultimate epi…

Witches of East End
Lifetime Renews Witches of East End for Second Season

Witches of East End has officially cast its spell on Lifetime. The freshman drama has been renewed f…

Enver Gjokaj
Exclusive: Dollhouse's Enver Gjokaj Lands Major Role on Witches of East End

Enver Gjokaj has landed a major recurring role on Witches of East End, TVGuide.com has learned exclu…

The Simpsons
The Weekend Playlist: Simpsons' Halloween Tradition, PBS's Paradise, More Witches

Next to Charlie Brown's Great Pumpkin, my favorite Halloween TV touchstone is The Simpsons' annual "…

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. to Guest-Star on Witches of East End

Freddie Prinze Jr. is bugging out for his next role: The actor will guest-star on Lifetime's upcomin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Elizabeth Boston
  • Birth Place: Signal Mountain, TN
  • Birthday: May 9, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay