Rachel Bloom Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Bloom

Birth Name: Rachel Leah Bloom

Birth Place: Manhattan Beach, California, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1987, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. OJ Simspon</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson, Black-ish Win Top TCA Awards

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story continued its blockbuster year with three wins at the Television Critics Association Awards Saturday night. The Ryan Murphy anthology series took home Program of the Year and Outstanding Achievement in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: I'm So Happy That Josh Is So Happy!
01:25 — Executive Producer Aline Brosh McKenna previews Dr. Phil's appearance on tonight's Crazy Ex-Girlfriend at 8/7c.
Inside: That Text Was Not Meant for Josh!
01:39 — See how far Rebecca will go to delete a text she accidentally sent to her ex
Inside: Josh and I Are Good People!
01:36 — Executive Producer Aline Brosh McKenna previews Rebecca and Josh's moral crises.
Dr. Phil
00:25 — Dr. Phil doles out some tough love

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 4:30pm
Adam Ruins EverythingHollywood(Season 2, Episode 1) truTV

Adam unveils some hidden truths in Hollywood including a discussion about reality programming and celebrity guest appearances by Rachel Bloom and Ariana Madix.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 183) CBS

Actor Taye Diggs; Freddie Prinze Jr.; actress Rachel Bloom and comedian Retta guest co-host; entertainment reporter Jessica Radloff.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Drunk Train(Season 7, Episode 16) WGNA

While joining Lily and Marshall on a Valentine's Day getaway to Vermont, Robin and Kevin entertain the notion of taking their relationship to another level. Meanwhile, a blind date provides Barney with an eye-opening revelation.

I’ll Watch1348 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Mega Buzz: Paula Makes a Shocking Decision

She's putting herself first – and raising eyebrows.

Shiri Appleby and Constance Zimmer, UnREAL
Emmys: 7 Things to Look for in Thursday's Nominations

Will UnREAL make a splash?

The Most Important TV Characters of 2016 (So Far)

Our choices for the best of the best

Michael Shannon,<em> Lip Sync Battle</em>
Michael Shannon Lip-Syncing The Pixies is Predictably Super-Intense

Check out a sneak peek of Thursday's Lip Sync Battle

Rachel Bloom, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Rachel Bloom Is a Teenage Geek on Lip Sync Battle

The Crazy Ex-Girlfriend star revisits high school with her interpretation of Katy Perry's "…

Rachel Bloom as Rebecca
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Mega Buzz: Are Rebecca and Greg About to Make a Huge Mistake?

Are they doing that settling dance again?

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Leah Bloom
  • Birth Place: Manhattan Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Singer