Rachel Bloom Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Bloom

Birth Name: Rachel Leah Bloom

Birth Place: Manhattan Beach, California, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1987, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. OJ Simspon</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson, Black-ish Win Top TCA Awards

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story continued its blockbuster year with three wins at the Television Critics Association Awards Saturday night. The Ryan Murphy anthology series took home Program of the Year and Outstanding Achievement in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rachel Bloom Was Totally Stunned to Win at the Globes and It's Adorable
01:32 — The 'Crazy Ex-Girlfriend' star took home her first Golden Globe Sunday.
Golden Globes: Rachel Bloom Says 'I Feel Like a Princess!'
02:09 — Best Actress in a Television Comedy winner Rachel Bloom chats about her “surreal” Golden Globes experience.
Rachel Bloom On Her Golden Globes Win
02:18 — Bloom says her Golden Globe was quite an honor to win, but very heavy to carry around all night.
Rachel Bloom Used to Be Seth's Intern
04:53 — Rachel Bloom was an SNL intern while Seth was working there, and she's got some dirt on him.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:30am
Adam Ruins EverythingHollywood(Season 2, Episode 1) truTV

Adam unveils some hidden truths in Hollywood including a discussion about reality programming and celebrity guest appearances by Rachel Bloom and Ariana Madix.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30am
Celebrity Name Game(Season 2, Episode 120) POP

Rachel Bloom and Alison Sweeney.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Drunk Train(Season 7, Episode 16) FX

While joining Lily and Marshall on a Valentine's Day getaway to Vermont, Robin and Kevin entertain the notion of taking their relationship to another level. Meanwhile, a blind date provides Barney with an eye-opening revelation.

I’ll Watch1348 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Mega Buzz: Paula Makes a Shocking Decision

She's putting herself first – and raising eyebrows.

Shiri Appleby and Constance Zimmer, UnREAL
Emmys: 7 Things to Look for in Thursday's Nominations

Will UnREAL make a splash?

The Most Important TV Characters of 2016 (So Far)

Our choices for the best of the best

Michael Shannon,<em> Lip Sync Battle</em>
Michael Shannon Lip-Syncing The Pixies is Predictably Super-Intense

Check out a sneak peek of Thursday's Lip Sync Battle

Rachel Bloom, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Rachel Bloom Is a Teenage Geek on Lip Sync Battle

The Crazy Ex-Girlfriend star revisits high school with her interpretation of Katy Perry's "…

Rachel Bloom as Rebecca
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Mega Buzz: Are Rebecca and Greg About to Make a Huge Mistake?

Are they doing that settling dance again?

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Leah Bloom
  • Birth Place: Manhattan Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Singer