Rachel Bilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Jade Sarah Bilson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilson Bethel and Rachel Bilson

Has Hart of Dixie Been Canceled?

Is this the end of Bluebell? Last October, ominous tweets posted by Hart of Dixie stars Scott Porter and Wilson Bethel had us questioning whether Season 4 would be the series last. At the time, The CW said no decision had been made regarding the seri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The To Do List - Trailer
01:57 — THE TO DO LIST is a comedy about close friends and a special summer project, loosely inspired by the real-life adventures of first-time writer/directo (more…)
Jumper
00:47
Jumper
01:08

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:00pm
The O.C.The My Two Dads(Season 4, Episode 9) POP

Sandy's paternal instincts kick in when Frank (Kevin Sorbo) is invited for dinner; Kaitlin's report on “The Call of the Wild” might spark a case of puppy love with a classmate (Chris Brown); and Seth and Summer are unsure about the new twist in their r (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Tue May 31 3:00pm
The O.C.The French Connection(Season 4, Episode 10) POP

Ryan reads between the lines when Taylor's ex-husband (Henri Lubatti) promotes his risqué novel in Newport; Summer gets a glimpse of married life from her socialite peers, while Seth flies to Seattle in search of Dr. Roberts' blessing; and Kirsten investi (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Jun 2 2:00pm
The O.C.The Dream Lover(Season 4, Episode 11) POP

Ryan is at a loss for words when he thinks he's losing Taylor; Che takes Seth on a spiritual journey of self-discovery; Kaitlin has a revelation about her relationship with Will; Julie goes to extremes to repair her damaged friendship with Kirsten.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Bilson and Wilson Bethel
Hart of Dixie Will Be Back Sooner Than Expected

It seems The CW can't wait to get back to Bluebell! Southern dramedy Hart of Dixie will premiere a f…

Hayden Christensen and Rachel Bilson
Rachel Bilson and Hayden Christensen Welcome Their First Child

Rachel Bilson and Hayden Christensen welcomed a daughter on…

Rachel Bilson, Hayden Christensen
Report: Rachel Bilson and Hayden Christensen Expecting First Child

Rachel Bilson and her longtime boyfriend Hayden Christensen are expecting their first child together…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother Turns 200 with the Mother of All Episodes

You've met The Mother and now you'll finally get to know her.How I Met Your Mother's 200th episode (…

Rachel Bilson
Hart of Dixie's Rachel Bilson: It's Nice to See Zoe with Another New Yorker

When Zoe Hart first came to Bluebell, Ala., in the pilot episode of Hart of Dixie, she was a true bl…

Cress Williams and Kaitlyn Black
Hart of Dixie's Kaitlyn Black Previews "Rough Patches" for Annabeth and Lavon

Kaitlyn Black has been with Hart of Dixie since the second episode, but she had something extra spec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Jade Sarah Bilson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »