Rachel Bilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Jade Sarah Bilson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilson Bethel and Rachel Bilson

Has Hart of Dixie Been Canceled?

Is this the end of Bluebell? Last October, ominous tweets posted by Hart of Dixie stars Scott Porter and Wilson Bethel had us questioning whether Season 4 would be the series last. At the time, The CW said no decision had been made regarding the seri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The To Do List - Trailer
02:26 — THE TO DO LIST is a comedy about close friends and a special summer project, loosely inspired by the real-life adventures of first-time writer/directo (more…)
The To Do List - Trailer
01:57 — THE TO DO LIST is a comedy about close friends and a special summer project, loosely inspired by the real-life adventures of first-time writer/directo (more…)
Jumper
00:48

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherBig Days(Season 6, Episode 1) WGNA

In the sixth-season opener, Ted runs into Cindy (Rachel Bilson), whom he dated briefly--and who is also the roommate of his future wife; Robin is having a difficult time getting over Don; and Marshall can't stop talking about starting a family.

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Tue May 3 2:00pm
The O.C.The Risky Business(Season 2, Episode 18) POP

Sandy's role as chair for a charity yard sale gives Trey (Logan Marshall-Green) his first taste of Newport society and Carter a chance to steal some time with a less-than-resistant Kirsten. Also: Seth's on the case after one of the event's top items disapp (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue May 3 3:00pm
The O.C.The Rager(Season 2, Episode 19) POP

Hoping to mend fences with Trey (Logan Marshall-Green), Ryan agrees to let Marissa host his 21st birthday party, which turns into a wild bash of illegal proportions. Meanwhile, Kirsten sabotages Sandy's plan to set Carter up with a comely surfer; and Seth' (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachel Bilson and Wilson Bethel
Hart of Dixie Will Be Back Sooner Than Expected

It seems The CW can't wait to get back to Bluebell! Southern dramedy Hart of Dixie will premiere a f…

Hayden Christensen and Rachel Bilson
Rachel Bilson and Hayden Christensen Welcome Their First Child

Rachel Bilson and Hayden Christensen welcomed a daughter on…

Rachel Bilson, Hayden Christensen
Report: Rachel Bilson and Hayden Christensen Expecting First Child

Rachel Bilson and her longtime boyfriend Hayden Christensen are expecting their first child together…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother Turns 200 with the Mother of All Episodes

You've met The Mother and now you'll finally get to know her.How I Met Your Mother's 200th episode (…

Rachel Bilson
Hart of Dixie's Rachel Bilson: It's Nice to See Zoe with Another New Yorker

When Zoe Hart first came to Bluebell, Ala., in the pilot episode of Hart of Dixie, she was a true bl…

Cress Williams and Kaitlyn Black
Hart of Dixie's Kaitlyn Black Previews "Rough Patches" for Annabeth and Lavon

Kaitlyn Black has been with Hart of Dixie since the second episode, but she had something extra spec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Jade Sarah Bilson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »