Rachael Stirling Celebrity Watchlist

Rachael Stirling

Birth Name: Rachael Atlanta Stirling

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diana Rigg, Jenna-Louise Coleman, Matt Smith

Doctor Who Scoop on the Crimson Horror and Dame Diana Rigg

Will the Crimson Horror be the Doctor's undoing? On Saturday's all-new Doctor Who (8/7c, BBC America), the Doctor (Matt Smith) and Clara (Jenna-Louise Coleman) take another jaunt into England's past only to be faced with the mystery of strange, red c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Capital
Anonymous postcards stating “We Want What You Have” baffle the residents of a London street. As the mystery deepens, interweaving stories reveal lives (more…)
Capital
Anonymous postcards stating “We Want What You Have” baffle the residents of a London street. As the mystery deepens, interweaving stories reveal lives (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Diana Rigg in Dr. Who (l), Game of Thrones(r)
The Weekend Playlist: Maron on IFC, Diana Rigg on Doctor Who, Bletchley

"You're just not for everybody," comedic curmudgeon Marc Maron is told — by the more popular TV clow…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachael Atlanta Stirling
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 30, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor