Rachael Stirling Celebrity Watchlist

Rachael Stirling

Birth Name: Rachael Atlanta Stirling

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diana Rigg, Jenna-Louise Coleman, Matt Smith

Doctor Who Scoop on the Crimson Horror and Dame Diana Rigg

Will the Crimson Horror be the Doctor's undoing? On Saturday's all-new Doctor Who (8/7c, BBC America), the Doctor (Matt Smith) and Clara (Jenna-Louise Coleman) take another jaunt into England's past only to be faced with the mystery of strange, red c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Centurion - Trailer
02:04 — A splinter group of Roman soldiers fight for their lives behind enemy lines after their legion is decimated in a devastating guerrilla attack.
Centurion - Red Band Trailer
02:09 — A splinter group of Roman soldiers fight for their lives behind enemy lines after their legion is decimated in a devastating guerrilla attack.
Centurion - Exclusive Clip - Escape
01:27 — A splinter group of Roman soldiers fight for their lives behind enemy lines after their legion is decimated in a devastating guerrilla attack.
Centurion - Trailer
01:58 — Michael Fassbender stars as Quintus Dias, Roman centurion and son of a legendary gladiator who leads a group of soldiers on a raid of a Pict camp to r (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Diana Rigg in Dr. Who (l), Game of Thrones(r)
The Weekend Playlist: Maron on IFC, Diana Rigg on Doctor Who, Bletchley

"You're just not for everybody," comedic curmudgeon Marc Maron is told — by the more popular TV clow…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachael Atlanta Stirling
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 30, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting