Rachael Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Rachael Ray

A far cry from Julia Child and her ilk, this perky chef was born into a food-industry family. After a few years in the New York City rat race, she moved upstate to become the buyer and chef for a gourmet market in Albany. As a bonus for shoppers, Ray began… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Place: Cape Cod, MA

Birthday: August 25, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,026 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent

Nate Berkus Marries Jeremiah Brent

American Dream Builders host Nate Berkus is officially off the market. Berkus, 42, married his partner Jeremiah Brent, 29, in an elaborate ceremony at the New York Public Library Saturday, People reports. It was the first same-sex wedding to take pla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beyoncé Activates the Beyhive
03:31 — Beyoncé released ‘Lemonade’ over the weekend, and the Beyhive reacted by attacking both Rachel Roy and Rachael Ray.
Becky With the Good Hair: Angry Beyonce Fans Attack Rachael Ray
01:47 — Beyonce fans blame Rachael Ray for Jay-Z's alleged infidelity, so Christopher Masterson, Alanna Masterson and Danny Masterson help the celebrity chef (more…)
Beyonce Fans Confuse Jay Z's Rumored Lover Rachel Roy With Rachael Ray
02:09 — Beyonce's new album, Lemonade, is making headlines, but not just for the music. She appears to discuss her husband's rumored affair on the album. On t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 11:30pm
Beat Bobby FlayLive From the Food Carpet(Season 6, Episode 12) FOOD

Rachael Ray and Ross Mathews aim to get Bobby Flay beat as they oversee a battle between Washington, D.C.'s K.N. Vinod and restaurateur Gavin Fine.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri May 13 2:30am
Beat Bobby FlayLive From the Food Carpet(Season 6, Episode 12) FOOD

Rachael Ray and Ross Mathews aim to get Bobby Flay beat as they oversee a battle between Washington, D.C.'s K.N. Vinod and restaurateur Gavin Fine.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray Renewed for Two More Seasons

Rachael Ray's daytime talk show has been renewed in syndication for two more years, CBS Television D…

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Ruth Teig and Mo Rocca
Holiday Eats Video: Chefs and TV Stars Share Holiday Memories and Cook Their Favorite Dishes

The holiday season is all about family time, traditions and great food. For our second annual Holida…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Lands Monthly Gig Alongside Rachael Ray

Regis Philbin is coming back to daytime: The former Live! co-host has signed on for a monthly guest…

Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray Renewed for Two More Seasons

The Rachael Ray Show has been renewed for two more seasons through 2014."Rachael Ray has been a soli…

Rachel Ray
Celebrity Chefs Share Holiday Memories, Recipe Twists and Cooking Tips in Our Holiday Eats Series

What are the holidays without great food? TVGuide.com has gathered some of the best chefs, including…