Rachael Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Rachael Ray

A far cry from Julia Child and her ilk, this perky chef was born into a food-industry family. After a few years in the New York City rat race, she moved upstate to become the buyer and chef for a gourmet market in Albany. As a bonus for shoppers, Ray began… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Place: Cape Cod, MA

Birthday: August 25, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent

Nate Berkus Marries Jeremiah Brent

American Dream Builders host Nate Berkus is officially off the market. Berkus, 42, married his partner Jeremiah Brent, 29, in an elaborate ceremony at the New York Public Library Saturday, People reports. It was the first same-sex wedding to take pla… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 7:00am
Rachael Ray's Week in a DaySoups, Stews and Sloppy Lous(Season 5, Episode 7) FOOD

Potted-beef-and-mushroom soup; vegetable-and-bean soup with stale bread; potato-and-cabbage soup with kielbasa; roasted-eggplant-and-tomato soup; sloppy lous.

Mon Sep 7 8:00am
Cake BossCircus, Celebrity Chef, & Surprise!(Season 4, Episode 1) TLC

Rachael Ray orders a cake in the Season 4 opener. Also: Buddy has a surprise for his pregnant wife, Lisa; and a circus-theme cake is created.

Sun Sep 13 7:00am
Rachael Ray's Week in a DayBowled Over(Season 6, Episode 11) FOOD

Rachael shares her favorite soup and stew recipes. Included: pork-and-ancho stew; chicken stew with carrots and leeks; vegetable soup with mixed greens; ham-bean-bacon soup with sauerkraut; Spanish meatballs with beans and greens.

More NewsSee all »

Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray Renewed for Two More Seasons

Rachael Ray's daytime talk show has been renewed in syndication for two more years, CBS Television D…

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Ruth Teig and Mo Rocca
Holiday Eats Video: Chefs and TV Stars Share Holiday Memories and Cook Their Favorite Dishes

The holiday season is all about family time, traditions and great food. For our second annual Holida…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Lands Monthly Gig Alongside Rachael Ray

Regis Philbin is coming back to daytime: The former Live! co-host has signed on for a monthly guest…

Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray Renewed for Two More Seasons

The Rachael Ray Show has been renewed for two more seasons through 2014."Rachael Ray has been a soli…

Rachel Ray
Celebrity Chefs Share Holiday Memories, Recipe Twists and Cooking Tips in Our Holiday Eats Series

What are the holidays without great food? TVGuide.com has gathered some of the best chefs, including…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachael Domenica Ray
  • Birth Place: Cape Cod, MA
  • Birthday: August 25, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Chef, TV host, Author
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,025 ratings)
  • Your Rating: