Rachael Ray Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A far cry from Julia Child and her ilk, this perky chef was born into a food-industry family. After a few years in the New York City rat race, she moved upstate to become the buyer and chef for a gourmet market in Albany. As a bonus for shoppers, Ray began… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Place: Cape Cod, MA

Birthday: August 25, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rachael Ray Photos

  • Rachael Ray - 32nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Ray - 32nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Ray - 32nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Late Night with Jimmy Fallon - On-Air Promo Shoot - Rachael Ray, Jimmy Fallon
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • 30 Minute Meals - Host, Rachael Rey
    Photo By: Food Network
  • The Rachael Ray Show - Rachael with surprise guest Brooke Shields
    Photo By: courtesy Rachael Ray
  • The Rachael Ray Show - Rachael with her dog Isaboo
    Photo By: courtesy Rachael Ray
  • The Rachael Ray Show
    Photo By: courtesy Rachael Ray
  • The Rachael Ray Show
    Photo By: courtesy Rachael Ray
  • The Rachael Ray Show
    Photo By: courtesy Rachael Ray

Shop