Rachael Ray Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A far cry from Julia Child and her ilk, this perky chef was born into a food-industry family. After a few years in the New York City rat race, she moved upstate to become the buyer and chef for a gourmet market in Albany. As a bonus for shoppers, Ray began… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Place: Cape Cod, MA

Birthday: August 25, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent
Nate Berkus Marries Jeremiah Brent

May 4, 2014 12:06 PM EDT

Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray's 3-Delish Episode!

Oct 21, 2010 10:56 AM EDT

Dale Earnhardt Jr. and Shaquille O'Neal
Shaq's New Ways to Attack

Aug 3, 2010 2:05 PM EDT

Rachael Ray by Jason Kempin/ WireImage.com
Rachael Ray Is Going to the Dogs

Jul 28, 2008 3:04 PM EDT

Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray Leads One Yum-O! Life

Oct 5, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop