Rachael Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Rachael Ray

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A far cry from Julia Child and her ilk, this perky chef was born into a food-industry family. After a few years in the New York City rat race, she moved upstate to become the buyer and chef for a gourmet market in Albany. As a bonus for shoppers, Ray began… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Place: Cape Cod, MA

Birthday: August 25, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
I Get That a Lot(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who've assumed ordinary jobs. Celebs in on the joke include Paris Hilton as a gas-station employee, Julie Chen as a yogurt-shop worker and Snoop Dogg as a parking-lot attendant. Also participating are Rachael (more…)