Rachael Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Rachael Ray

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A far cry from Julia Child and her ilk, this perky chef was born into a food-industry family. After a few years in the New York City rat race, she moved upstate to become the buyer and chef for a gourmet market in Albany. As a bonus for shoppers, Ray began… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Place: Cape Cod, MA

Birthday: August 25, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Host
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Host
2012
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Panelist
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Host
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Host
2005
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Commentator
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Host
2002
Host
2001
Actor
1974