Rachael Ray Celebrity Watchlist

Rachael Ray

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A far cry from Julia Child and her ilk, this perky chef was born into a food-industry family. After a few years in the New York City rat race, she moved upstate to become the buyer and chef for a gourmet market in Albany. As a bonus for shoppers, Ray began… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Place: Cape Cod, MA

Birthday: August 25, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent
Nate Berkus Marries Jeremiah Brent

American Dream Builders host Nate Berkus is officially off the market. Berkus, 42, married his partn…

Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray Renewed for Two More Seasons

Rachael Ray's daytime talk show has been renewed in syndication for two more years, CBS Television D…

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Ruth Teig and Mo Rocca
Holiday Eats Video: Chefs and TV Stars Share Holiday Memories and Cook Their Favorite Dishes

The holiday season is all about family time, traditions and great food. For our second annual Holida…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Lands Monthly Gig Alongside Rachael Ray

Regis Philbin is coming back to daytime: The former Live! co-host has signed on for a monthly guest…

Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray Renewed for Two More Seasons

The Rachael Ray Show has been renewed for two more seasons through 2014."Rachael Ray has been a soli…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
I Get That a Lot(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who've assumed ordinary jobs. Celebs in on the joke include Paris Hilton as a gas-station employee, Julie Chen as a yogurt-shop worker and Snoop Dogg as a parking-lot attendant. Also participating are Rachael (more…)