Rachael RayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A far cry from Julia Child and her ilk, this perky chef was born into a food-industry family. After a few years in the New York City rat race, she moved upstate to become the buyer and chef for a gourmet market in Albany. As a bonus for shoppers, Ray began… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Place: Cape Cod, MA

Birthday: August 25, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author

User Rating: (1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nate Berkus, Jeremiah Brent
Nate Berkus Marries Jeremiah Brent

American Dream Builders host Nate Berkus is officially off the market. Berkus, 42, married…

Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray Renewed for Two More Seasons

Rachael Ray's daytime talk show has been renewed in syndication for two more years, CBS Te…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:00pm
I Get That a LotNew(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who've assumed ordinary jobs. Celebs in on the joke include Paris Hilton as a gas-station employee, Julie Chen as a yogurt-shop worker and Snoop Dogg as a parking-lot attendant. Also participating are Rachael (more…)

Fri Feb 6 11:00am
The Dish With Rachael Ray QVC

Cookware, cookbooks and kitchen utensils, offered by the TV chef.

Fri Feb 6 4:00pm
The Dish With Rachael Ray QVC

Cookware, cookbooks and kitchen utensils, offered by the TV chef.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop