Rachael Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris

VIDEO: Did Lucifer's Kevin Alejandro Really Marry a Fan?

We're sure Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris have their fair share of adoring fans, but when we asked the Lucifer stars to share their best fan encounters, we never expected to hear a story like this! "I was helping a friend of mine move in and ther… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lucifer: Manly Whatnots Trailer
01:12 — Lucifer and Chloe take on a missing-girl case.
Burn the Witch: Radiohead Vanishes from the Internet
02:12 — Radiohead's recent disappearance from the Internet leaves Rachael Harris, Scott Aukerman and "Weird Al" Yankovic to ponder what the band is really up (more…)
Presidential Humor: Barack Obama Gets Laughs at the Nerd Prom
01:37 — Barack Obama showed off his comedic chops at the White House Correspondents' Dinner, so Rachael Harris, Scott Aukerman and "Weird Al" Yankovic give hi (more…)
#HashtagWars: #AddTheRockImproveAnything
02:28 — Rachael Harris, Scott Auckerman and "Weird Al" Yankovic celebrate Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's birthday by using his name to enhance everything from so (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 3:30pm
New GirlRe-launch(Season 2, Episode 1) TBS

Jess is laid off from her teaching job and volunteers to be a shot girl at Schmidt's "rebranding" party in the Season 2 opener. Also: Cece introduces the gang to her new beau; and Winston shows a different side of his personality after drinking some of Nic (more…)

I’ll Watch1820 Watching
Wed May 25 11:50am
License to Wed MAX

A newly engaged couple must take an outlandish marriage-preparation course from a creepy clergyman.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Fri May 27 8:50am
Evan Almighty HBO2e

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch477 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Macht and Patrick J. Adams, Suits
Suits Boss on Who Sold Mike Out: It Was the "Perfect Choice"

Plus: The future of Darvey

Fox's Lucifer Shows a Side of The Devil You've Never Seen Before

Might you fall in love with the Devil?

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your ow…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Meghan Markle and Rick Hoffman
Suits Postmortem: Rick Hoffman on Louis' "Intense Roller Coaster Ride" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Suits. Read at your own…

Chris Meloni
Thursday TV: Meloni Tackles Comedy as Jack

I've barely adjusted to The Goldbergs mining the 1980s for comic nostalgia — seems not that long ago…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris
  • Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris
Watch Lucifer Stars Sing Justin Bieber

Plus: Why do fans keep trying to bite Kevin Alejandro?