Rachael Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris

VIDEO: Did Lucifer's Kevin Alejandro Really Marry a Fan?

We're sure Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris have their fair share of adoring fans, but when we asked the Lucifer stars to share their best fan encounters, we never expected to hear a story like this! "I was helping a friend of mine move in and ther… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rachael Harris On Using Comedy to Spotlight Water Pollution
05:26 — The comic actress talks to Kathie Lee and Hoda about why she and celebrity friends such as Ray Romano got involved in a serious issue: battling water (more…)
A Devilish Duo
01:25 — Stars Tom Ellis and Lauren German talk about the fun and mystery behind their characters’ relationship on FOX'S devilish new show, Lucifer.
Broken Wings
01:10 — Lucifer Morningstar looks to retrieve his wings in the upcoming episode of LUCIFER.
Angel vs. Demon
00:15 — An epic battle is about to happen between Lucifer and Amenadiel in the all-new episode of LUCIFER, "#TeamLucifer."

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:30pm
Modern FamilyCaught in the Act(Season 2, Episode 13) USA

The Dunphy kids are in for an unpleasant surprise when they deliver breakfast in bed for Phil and Claire's anniversary. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron covet a table at a hip new restaurant owned by a fellow parent (Rachael Harris) at Lily's preschool; and (more…)

I’ll Watch843 Watching
Thu Sep 8 1:00am
FrasierGuns N' Neuroses(Season 11, Episode 9) HALMRK

Bebe Neuwirth reappears as Lilith, Frasier's visiting ex, whose frustrating attempts to see him end in a cautious reunion. Back in Frasier's apartment, Martin's gun accidentally goes off, damaging a precious statue and a chair.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Thu Sep 8 2:09pm
ArcherMovie Star(Season 2, Episode 7) COMEDY

On Malory's orders, Lana helps Hollywood star Rona Thorne (voice of Rachael Harris) research her role in a spy thriller while Malory writes a role for herself in the movie (with Cyril's reluctant assistance). Meanwhile, Pam steals Rona's diary.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Macht and Patrick J. Adams, Suits
Suits Boss on Who Sold Mike Out: It Was the "Perfect Choice"

Plus: The future of Darvey

Fox's Lucifer Shows a Side of The Devil You've Never Seen Before

Might you fall in love with the Devil?

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your ow…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Meghan Markle and Rick Hoffman
Suits Postmortem: Rick Hoffman on Louis' "Intense Roller Coaster Ride" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Suits. Read at your own…

Chris Meloni
Thursday TV: Meloni Tackles Comedy as Jack

I've barely adjusted to The Goldbergs mining the 1980s for comic nostalgia — seems not that long ago…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris
  • Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris
Watch Lucifer Stars Sing Justin Bieber

Plus: Why do fans keep trying to bite Kevin Alejandro?