Rachael Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris

VIDEO: Did Lucifer's Kevin Alejandro Really Marry a Fan?

We're sure Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris have their fair share of adoring fans, but when we asked the Lucifer stars to share their best fan encounters, we never expected to hear a story like this! "I was helping a friend of mine move in and ther… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Search For Mom
01:05 — Lucifer desperately searches for his escaped mom in the season premiere of LUCIFER. Don't miss all-new episodes of LUCIFER, Mondays at 9/8c on FOX!
Sneak Peek: "Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress On Fire" from "Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress on Fire"
00:20 — Here’s a quick look of the upcoming episode of LUCIFER.
"Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress On Fire"
00:20 — Here’s a quick look of the upcoming episode of LUCIFER.
Take Her Back To Hell
00:30 — LUCIFER is back for season 2 and his mom is raising hell on Earth! Tune-in MON at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Kicking & Screaming MTV

A mild-mannered dad turns competitive when he realizes that by agreeing to coach his son's soccer team he'll be going against his own macho father, who's coaching a rival team.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30am
The Soloist HBOSGe

A former violin prodigy has bouts with schizophrenia that land him on the streets after two years of schooling at Juilliard and finds an ally in a disenchanted journalist dealing with a recent divorce.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00am
Diary of a Wimpy Kid DISNEY

A middle-school student deals with bullies, a cruel older brother and his own unpopularity while hatching a number of schemes to make himself cool in this adaptation of Jeff Kinney's series of comic novels for tweens.

I’ll Watch330 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Macht and Patrick J. Adams, Suits
Suits Boss on Who Sold Mike Out: It Was the "Perfect Choice"

Plus: The future of Darvey

Fox's Lucifer Shows a Side of The Devil You've Never Seen Before

Might you fall in love with the Devil?

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your ow…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Meghan Markle and Rick Hoffman
Suits Postmortem: Rick Hoffman on Louis' "Intense Roller Coaster Ride" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Suits. Read at your own…

Chris Meloni
Thursday TV: Meloni Tackles Comedy as Jack

I've barely adjusted to The Goldbergs mining the 1980s for comic nostalgia — seems not that long ago…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris
  • Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris
Watch Lucifer Stars Sing Justin Bieber

Plus: Why do fans keep trying to bite Kevin Alejandro?