Rachael Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Hoffman

Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your own risk.]Pearson Specter just got Litt up.Suits' midseason finale closed with a lot of "fireworks," as promised, when Louis (Rick Hoffma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

License to Wed - Trailer No. 1
Robin Williams puts Mandy Moore and John Krasinski to the test and finds out if theyre really ready to get married.
After the Sunset - First Look
Master thief Max (Pierce Brosnan) gives in to the temptations of a rare jewel and a seductive woman (Salma Hayek).
The Soloist - Trailer No. 2
The Soloist - Trailer No. 2
Diary of a Wimpy Kid Dog Days - Trailer No. 1
The oh-so-wimpy Greg Heffley (Zachary Gordon) gets himself into more mischief when he spends the summer working at a country club in this third instal (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 10:00pm
Bad Words HBO2

A 40-year-old man enters the esteemed Golden Quill spelling bee, humiliating his young competitors at every turn in his quest to become the winner. Meanwhile, he befriends a lonely boy and deals with a reporter who wants to understand his motivations.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun Nov 29 3:15pm
For Your Consideration HBO

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Dec 1 9:30am
New GirlRe-launch(Season 2, Episode 1) MTV

Jess is laid off from her teaching job and volunteers to be a shot girl at Schmidt's "rebranding" party in the Season 2 opener. Also: Cece introduces the gang to her new beau; and Winston shows a different side of his personality after drinking some of Nic (more…)

I’ll Watch1819 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Meghan Markle and Rick Hoffman
Suits Postmortem: Rick Hoffman on Louis' "Intense Roller Coaster Ride" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Suits. Read at your own…

Chris Meloni
Thursday TV: Meloni Tackles Comedy as Jack

I've barely adjusted to The Goldbergs mining the 1980s for comic nostalgia — seems not that long ago…

Surviving Jack
Christopher Meloni on Surviving Jack's Tough Father Figure: "He's Not a Mean-Spirited Guy"

He may act like a tough dad and sound like a tough dad, but Surviving Jack star Christopher Meloni w…

Patrick J. Adams, Rick Hoffman
Will Louis Learn the Truth About Mike? 6 Things to Know About Suits' Midseason Return

Is Louis really going to expose Mike? Suits resumes its third season on Thursday (9/8c, USA), picki…

Christopher Meloni, Connor Buckley
Chris Meloni on Returning to TV After SVU: "I Couldn't Do That Schedule Again"

When it came to looking for his next TV project after logging 12 seasons on Law & Order: SVU, Christ…


  • Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris
  • Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »