Rachael Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris

VIDEO: Did Lucifer's Kevin Alejandro Really Marry a Fan?

We're sure Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris have their fair share of adoring fans, but when we asked the Lucifer stars to share their best fan encounters, we never expected to hear a story like this! "I was helping a friend of mine move in and ther… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Fluid Exchange from "Sweet Kicks"
00:55 — Amenadiel pays a visit to Linda.
The Perfect Man: Reason #65
00:30 — Why is Lucifer the perfect man? Here’s reason #65.
The Perfect Man: Reason #74
00:30 — Why is Lucifer the perfect man? Here’s reason #74.
Hellish Looks
00:35 — Take a look at all the scary faces of Lucifer.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 3:00pm
New GirlBully(Season 1, Episode 14) TBS

Jess deals with a bully in her classroom; Nick frets when Julia sends him a cactus; and Schmidt's new love interest insists on keeping their relationship a secret.

I’ll Watch725 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:00pm
The New Adventures of Old ChristineMy Big Fat Sober WeddingNew(Season 2, Episode 20) CMT

Christine goes to a college buddy's wedding with Richard and Barb. Unfortunately, the bride is jealous of Christine because the groom won't stop talking about her. Making things worse for Christine is the fact that she agreed to be the designated driver an (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00am
Cougar TownTwo Gunslingers(Season 1, Episode 8) TBS

Birthday girl Jules persuades archenemies Ellie and Laurie to bury the hatchet long enough to join her for a weekend getaway, where Jules has a random meeting with a hated rival (Rachael Harris) and her rakish husband (Alan Ruck).

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Macht and Patrick J. Adams, Suits
Suits Boss on Who Sold Mike Out: It Was the "Perfect Choice"

Plus: The future of Darvey

Fox's Lucifer Shows a Side of The Devil You've Never Seen Before

Might you fall in love with the Devil?

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your ow…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Meghan Markle and Rick Hoffman
Suits Postmortem: Rick Hoffman on Louis' "Intense Roller Coaster Ride" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Suits. Read at your own…

Chris Meloni
Thursday TV: Meloni Tackles Comedy as Jack

I've barely adjusted to The Goldbergs mining the 1980s for comic nostalgia — seems not that long ago…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris
  • Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris
Watch Lucifer Stars Sing Justin Bieber

Plus: Why do fans keep trying to bite Kevin Alejandro?