Rachael Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris

VIDEO: Did Lucifer's Kevin Alejandro Really Marry a Fan?

We're sure Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris have their fair share of adoring fans, but when we asked the Lucifer stars to share their best fan encounters, we never expected to hear a story like this! "I was helping a friend of mine move in and ther… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take Her Back To Hell
00:30 — LUCIFER is back for season 2 and his mom is raising hell on Earth! Tune-in MON at 9/8c on FOX!
Lucifer's Worst Nightmare
00:29 — Lucifer's biggest fear has come to Earth, his mom. Don't miss all-new episodes of LUCIFER, Mon at 9/8c on FOX!
Take Her Back to Hell
00:30 — Lucifer is back for season 2 and his mom is raising hell on Earth! Tune-in MON at 9/8c on FOX!
Lucifer's Worst Nightmare
00:29 — Lucifer's biggest fear has come to Earth, his mom. Don't miss all-new episodes of LUCIFER, Mon at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:30pm
New GirlThe Story of the 50(Season 1, Episode 10) TBS

Schmidt is turning 29, and Jess takes charge when plans for his birthday party fall apart. Meanwhile, Nick has his first date with a beautiful lawyer who's harboring a secret.

I’ll Watch1064 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
New GirlBully(Season 1, Episode 14) TBS

Jess deals with a bully in her classroom; Nick frets when Julia sends him a cactus; and Schmidt's new love interest insists on keeping their relationship a secret.

I’ll Watch725 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Hangover TNT

Three groomsmen awaken after a night of debauchery to learn that the groom is missing, and they attempt to find him before the wedding bells chime. With no memory of the previous night's transgressions and precious little time to spare, the trio retrace th (more…)

I’ll Watch1051 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Macht and Patrick J. Adams, Suits
Suits Boss on Who Sold Mike Out: It Was the "Perfect Choice"

Plus: The future of Darvey

Fox's Lucifer Shows a Side of The Devil You've Never Seen Before

Might you fall in love with the Devil?

Rick Hoffman
Suits Boss on Midseason Finale: "We Wanted to Pack a Punch"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the midseason finale of Suits. Read at your ow…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Meghan Markle and Rick Hoffman
Suits Postmortem: Rick Hoffman on Louis' "Intense Roller Coaster Ride" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Suits. Read at your own…

Chris Meloni
Thursday TV: Meloni Tackles Comedy as Jack

I've barely adjusted to The Goldbergs mining the 1980s for comic nostalgia — seems not that long ago…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris
  • Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kevin Alejandro and Rachael Harris
Watch Lucifer Stars Sing Justin Bieber

Plus: Why do fans keep trying to bite Kevin Alejandro?