Rachael HarrisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rachael Harris Photos

  • Rachael Harris - The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards, September 18, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Harris - "Harry Potter and The Order of the Phoenix" premiere, July 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Harris - "Crystal and Lucy Awards" by Women in Film, June 2007
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Harris and Cheryl Hines - "For Your Consideration" premiere, Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Harris - "The Grand" premiere, April 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Harris - "Kicking & Screaming" premiere and after party, May 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Harris - "For Your Consideration" premiere, Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Harris - Showtime TCA Press Tour party, Jan. 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Harris - "Fat Actress" New York City premiere, March 2005
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Rachael Harris and Melanie Paxson - "Stuck in L.A. Summer Soiree", Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Surviving Jack - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Rachael Harris as Joanne, Christopher Meloni as Jack
    Photo By: Beth Dubber/Fox
  • Surviving Jack - Season 1 - "How Do You Talk To An Angel " - Rachael Harris as Joanne
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Fox
  • Surviving Jack - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Claudia Lee as Rachel, Rachael Harris as Joanne
    Photo By: Beth Dubber/Fox
  • Surviving Jack - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Rachael Harris as Joanne Dunlevy
    Photo By: Beth Dubber/Fox
  • Suits - Season 3 - "Yesterday's Gone" - Rick Hoffman and Rachael Harris
    Photo By: Steve Wilike/USA Network
  • The Office - Season 9 - "Finale" - Brian Baumgartner, Rachael Harris, Angela Kinsey, Rainn Wilson and Steve Carell
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • New Girl - Season 1 - "Bully" - Zooey Deschanel and Rachel Harris
    Photo By: Patrick McElhenney/FOX
  • New Girl - Season 1 - "The Story of the 50" - Zooey Deschanel and Rachel Harris
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/FOX
  • Notes from the Underbelly - "Mother's Milk" - Rachael Harris, Jennifer Westfeldt
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Notes from the Underbelly - "Mother's Milk" - Ryan McPartlin, Rachael Harris
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Notes from the Underbelly - "Julie and Eric's Baby" - Rachael Harris as Cooper
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Notes From the Underbelly - "Oleander" - Constance Zimmer, Michael Weaver, Rachael Harris
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Notes from the Underbelly -Jennifer Westfeldt and Rachael Harris
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/ABC
  • Notes from the Underbelly - Jennifer Westfeldt and Rachael Harris
    Photo By: Dean Hendler/ABC
  • Notes from the Underbelly - Sunkrish Bala, Melanie Paxson, Jennifer Westfeldt, Peter Cambor, Rachael Harris, and Michael Weaver
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Notes from the Underbelly - Rachael Harris
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC

Related Galleries

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

77 Photos | Aug 20, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop