Rachael Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this perpetually bespectacled deadpan funny lady has appeared in a slew of cutting-edge comic series (Reno 911!, The Sarah Silverman Program), Harris is best recognized for her high-profile commercial gigs, including ads for GEICO, AVIS and T-Mobi… (more)

Birth Name: Rachael Elaine Harris

Birth Place: Worthington, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 12, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Daddy Day Care FXM

Two out-of-work ad execs with kids go into the tyke-sitting business and find themselves banging heads with the nasty headmistress of a pricey children's academy.

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
Bad Words MAX

A 40-year-old man enters the esteemed Golden Quill spelling bee, humiliating his young competitors at every turn in his quest to become the winner. Meanwhile, he befriends a lonely boy and deals with a reporter who wants to understand his motivations.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
The Hangover COMEDY

Three groomsmen awaken after a night of debauchery to learn that the groom is missing, and they attempt to find him before the wedding bells chime. With no memory of the previous night's transgressions and precious little time to spare, the trio retrace th (more…)

Tue Apr 7 1:30am
Cougar TownTwo Gunslingers(Season 1, Episode 8) TBS

Birthday girl Jules persuades archenemies Ellie and Laurie to bury the hatchet long enough to join her for a weekend getaway, where Jules has a random meeting with a hated rival (Rachael Harris) and her rakish husband (Alan Ruck).

Tue Apr 7 7:00pm
Modern FamilyCaught in the Act(Season 2, Episode 13) USA

The Dunphy kids are in for an unpleasant surprise when they deliver breakfast in bed for Phil and Claire's anniversary. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron covet a table at a hip new restaurant owned by a fellow parent (Rachael Harris) at Lily's preschool; and (more…)

Thu Apr 9 8:25pm
Bad Words MAX

A 40-year-old man enters the esteemed Golden Quill spelling bee, humiliating his young competitors at every turn in his quest to become the winner. Meanwhile, he befriends a lonely boy and deals with a reporter who wants to understand his motivations.

Sat Apr 11 8:40am
Best in Show MOMAXe

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.